[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

xls to pdf

Posted on 2001-07-09
4
Medium Priority
?
469 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I have a set of xls files that I need to make into pdf files programatically.  They are simple files with no special tricks.  I will have the xls file saved to the directory and I just want to create the pdf in the same directory.  How can I do this?  I have acrobat 4 and will be installing it on a server with acrobat5.  Thanks.

0
Comment
Question by:daron
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:sridhar_PJ
ID: 6267748
Hi daron,
Check this

http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=1726

I will help u.

Bye
Sridhar
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:sridhar_PJ
ID: 6267759
Try this also
http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=1617

Visit www.planetpdf.com to get good knwoledge about pdf files.
Sridhar
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Valliappan AN
ID: 6268577
Look at this link:
http://www.planetpdf.com/mainpage.asp?WebPageID=293

Hope this helps.
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Valliappan AN earned 400 total points
ID: 6268588
Also look at this:

http://www.vbdiamond.com/Sources/ViewSource.asp?ID=1032
(Convert a folder full of Excel files to PDF)
0