Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

TTAble and CashedUpdates

Posted on 2001-07-10
2
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Heloo

What is the right order if TableSales.CachedUpdates := True?:

    TableSales.EnableControls;
    TableSales.Filtered := True;
    TableSales.Open;
0
Comment
Question by:pmarkov
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Epsylon earned 100 total points
ID: 6269091
That depends on a lot of other things...
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6269142
? cachedupdates doesn't affect any of the given methods->doesn't matter
0