Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

MSFlexGrid Column Names and Sizes

Posted on 2001-07-11
2
Medium Priority
?
257 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
How do in put names at the top of column headers and sizes them as well.  TIA
0
Comment
Question by:dspavlik
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
hes earned 160 total points
ID: 6274272
Try this

With MSFlexGrid1
   .Visible = True
   .Row = 0
   .Col = 0
   .ColWidth(0) = 1000
   .Text = "First Column"
   .Col = 1
   .ColWidth(1) = 2000
   .Text = "Second Column"
End With
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:cjswimmer
ID: 6294174
dspavlik, you abandoned the questions:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=msaccess&qid=20107774
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=msaccess&qid=20094809
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=msaccess&qid=20094260
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=javascript&qid=20134879
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20149309
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20147999
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20127161
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20123591
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20112558
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20101686
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20094157
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20038446
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20029752
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20008417
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=html&qid=20034882
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=networkgen&qid=20078536
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=networkgen&qid=20078533
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=networkgen&qid=20063493
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=networkgen&qid=20054270
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=networkgen&qid=11337557
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=netware&qid=20075338
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=netware&qid=20051986
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=netware&qid=11519078
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=lotusnotes&qid=11655379

please clear them up.

cjswimmer
0