Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Connect Delphi to Postgresql

Posted on 2001-07-13
3
Medium Priority
?
397 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-26
Question
0
Comment
Question by:martijnbeelen
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6280114
? explain more,

from your previous q i know that you've delphi already connected with an odbc driver to the Postgresql-database
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Epsylon earned 400 total points
ID: 6280332
Use these points for future questions. You may run out of them before you know, so you better delete this one.

Meikl, check out the other question. You'll see you did not receive a notification on the last comment there.

See http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=commspt&qid=20147325
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Epsylon
ID: 6281938
Ok, thanks.
0