Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Convert Illustrator files to jpg

Posted on 2001-07-13
2
Medium Priority
?
995 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
I have a CD full of imges but they are in the Adobe Illustrator format?  How can I change them to JPG without having to buy illustrator?
0
Comment
Question by:amira123
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 200 total points
ID: 6281616
Open them in Photoshop and save as JPEG. JPEG will rasterize the vector information in the Illy files.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:newhmosman
ID: 6281959
you can do the same by CorelDraw or Freehand choose import and export it as JPG,
it depends which program do u have.
0