[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

CppWebBrowser

Posted on 2001-07-16
5
Medium Priority
?
810 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
Iam work with C++Builder and want to use CppWebBroser to display my .html files but I didn't found any example our help a bout it can y ?
0
Comment
Question by:aminmohsalih
5 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:makerp
ID: 6286503
is the CppWebBroswer an activeX or something. i used the WebBrowser control in VC++
0
 

Author Comment

by:aminmohsalih
ID: 6286538
It's C++Builder internet componnent
0
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 6286674
Did you look in your C++ Build user documentation?  
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 120 total points
ID: 6288455
Very easy:
CppWebBrowser1->Navigate (WideString(filename).c_bstr());
filename -> name of your page
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:makerp
ID: 6288973
same as webbrowser activex control.

alex can you post me that com stuff in my C++ COM Q,
0