[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Where to find a good guide for developing Notes forms for the Web?

Posted on 2001-07-17
4
Medium Priority
?
269 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Give me a couple of sources for designing web enabled Notes forms.
Rules...what you can use and not use...how to make a button work on a web page...etc.

0
Comment
Question by:a6106a
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 200 total points
ID: 6291499
Check this question out, somewhat similar to yours.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=lotusnotes&qid=20149384

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6302946
Hello a6106a,

the link abowe guid you to hints developing web app for R4.5

Here a better one:
http://publib-b.boulder.ibm.com/cgi-bin/searchsite.cgi?query=domino+and+application

Regards,
zvonko
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6857632
Question(s) below appears to have been abandoned. Your options are:
 
1. Accept a Comment As Answer (use the button next to the Expert's name).
2. Close the question if the information was not useful to you. You must tell the participants why you wish to do this, and allow for Expert response.
3. Ask Community Support to help split points between participating experts, or just comment here with details and we'll respond with the process.
4. Delete the question. Again, please comment to advise the other participants why you wish to do this.

For special handling needs, please post a zero point question in the link below and include the question QID/link(s) that it regards.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
 
Please click the Help Desk link on the left for Member Guidelines, Member Agreement and the Question/Answer process.  http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/cmtyHelpDesk.jsp

Please click you Member Profile to view your question history and keep them all current with updates as the collaboration effort continues, to track all your open and locked questions at this site.  If you are an EE Pro user, use the Power Search option to find them.

To view your open questions, please click the following link(s) and keep them all current with updates.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20109585.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20113670.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20127287.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20129572.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20148730.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20152364.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20165455.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20165450.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20169417.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20170133.html


To view your locked questions, please click the following link(s) and evaluate the proposed answer.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20069131.html

PLEASE DO NOT AWARD THE POINTS TO ME.  
 
------------>  EXPERTS:  Please leave any comments regarding your closing recommendations if this item remains inactive another seven (7) days.  Also, if you are interested in the cleanup effort, please click this link http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?ta=commspt&qid=20274643
 
Thank you everyone.
 
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange

P.S.  For any year 2000 questions, special attention is needed to ensure the first correct response is awarded, since they are not in the comment date order, but rather in Member ID order.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 6906019
Admin notified of User neglect. Force-accepted by
Netminder
CS Moderator
0