Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Which of the following answer sets contains only valid PL/SQL reserved words?

Posted on 2001-07-17
2
Medium Priority
?
2,255 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-07
Which of the following answer sets contains only valid PL/SQL reserved words?  
Choice 1  
 TO_CHAR, INOUT  
Choice 2  
 VALUES, DATA  
Choice 3  
 SELECT, EXCEPTION  
Choice 4  
 PROC, PACKAGE  
Choice 5  
 PRAGMA, MULTI_ROW  
0
Comment
Question by:Daman
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:RMZ
ID: 6292536
[modder]
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
modder earned 20 total points
ID: 6292701
Hello Daman

I would like to point you to the member agreement. You can find a link to that on the bottom of every page.

Specifically the Guidelines for use, in which it states that Experts Exchange shall not be used for

* violating the guidelines for academic honesty or other unethical behavior.

In other words:

Experts-Exchange is not a homework service. Please stop using it for this purpose.

And RMZ, please stop providing assistance for this violation. As you can see you will not get any points for your help.

modder
Community Support Moderator@Experts-Exchange
0