Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

which of the following is used to obtain column data values for the row(s) selected?

Posted on 2001-07-18
4
Medium Priority
?
4,064 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-20
After successfully executing FETCH_ROWS() on a SELECT cursor via DBMS_SQL, which of the following is used to obtain column data values for the row(s) selected?  
Choice 1  
 DBMS_SQL.VARIABLE_VALUE()  
Choice 2  
 DBMS_SQL.BIND_VARIABLE()  
Choice 3  
 DBMS_SQL.DEFINE_COLUMN()  
Choice 4  
 DBMS_SQL.GET_COLUMN()  
Choice 5  
 DBMS_SQL.COLUMN_VALUE()  
0
Comment
Question by:micky_1_7
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:dbalaski
ID: 6296701
Yeaaaa --  we are all going to get    Brainbench   Certified!!!
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:q2eddie
ID: 6296771
Hi, micky.

Choice 6
DBMS_SQL.SIT_UBU_SIT('good_dog;')

Bye. -e2
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
q2eddie earned 20 total points
ID: 6296774
Oops, my bad.

Choice 6
DBMS_SQL.FETCH_FRISBEE('ubu;')

Bye. -e2
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:modder
ID: 6297229
LOL

ROTFLMAO

Woof.

modder
Community Support Moderator@Experts-Exchange


q2eddie,

I'm going to recommend you for a medal.

micky_1_7,

Got the message yet?

Go somewhere else to cheat your way through an exam.
0