Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

RTF 3 OCX

Posted on 2001-07-19
3
Medium Priority
?
589 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-07
Can any one find a OCX for rtf3???
0
Comment
Question by:Doodle
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Matti
ID: 6299200
Hi!


http://vbaccelerator.com/

this site gives an Rtf ocx project.

Microsoft System Installer (MSI) redistributable has the needed version 3.0 RichEd20.DLL


Matti
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
UncleMatt earned 800 total points
ID: 6314513
I'm not sure what you are after, but have you tried

www.textcontrol.com

It's a little expensive but it seems to do anything.

Matt.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Doodle
ID: 6316912
Thanx thats exactly what I was looking for thanx.
0