Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Full justify text alignment in the rich text box in Visual Basic 6?

Posted on 2001-07-20
4
Medium Priority
?
973 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
How i align a text fully justify in the rich text box. there is only three alignments
1. Left Align
2. Center Align
3. Right Align

so there is no other property or option to align text fully justify. it is possible. i can did this using the picture box. but it have some problem to print.
 
 
0
Comment
Question by:irfanali
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
kdg2000 earned 400 total points
ID: 6301813
In RichText box many functions cannot be made.
I offer to use Tx Text control (http://www.textcontrol.com). In it there is a heap of possibilities.
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:wsh2
ID: 6302211
<ping>
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7156259
Hi irfanali,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept kdg2000's comment(s) as an answer.

irfanali, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7182263
Comment from expert accepted as answer

Computer101
E-E Moderator
0