Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Free Capi Tools

Posted on 2001-07-20
5
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi ! I'm searching for some free Capi port tools like number identification, taking an incoming call and so on for delphi 4.unfortunately the components i found at torry all didn't work. the best seemed to be "active-x capi controls 1.0". do you know something similar ?

kidn regards
ItsMe
0
Comment
Question by:ItsMe
5 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 6302872
hi,
this is all ive ever seen for capi with delphi:

http://home.t-online.de/home/Peter.Zwosta/capiidx.htm

he has a couple of units and some code and docs etc..
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:egono
ID: 6302963
listening ...
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
andysalih earned 200 total points
ID: 6303068
This is what you require my friend

http://www.atelierweb.com/awcapi/index.htm

hope it helps

Andy

0
 

Author Comment

by:ItsMe
ID: 6303710
Hi Andy ! These comps are really great altough they're not free :-) Inthe, thanks for your hint, too. This was the first component which was working at once ;-)

kind regards
ItsMe
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:andysalih
ID: 6303971
welcome
0