Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Oracle (STNDRD20.OLB)

Posted on 2001-07-20
4
Medium Priority
?
1,991 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Where should I be able to find the object library STNDRD20.OLB in Oracle Forms 6.
0
Comment
Question by:maryeb
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ser6398 earned 24 total points
ID: 6303331
They have moved and renamed some libraries.  Try out the following:

<<oracle_home>>\CGENF61\ADMIN\OfgSTND1.olb
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Helena Marková
ID: 6307217
You have to install Forms Demo. Then you'll find STNDRD20.OLB in
<<oracle_home>>\TOOLS\DEVDEM60\DEMO\FORMS\
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jtrifts
ID: 6412549
I have the same result as HENKA.

remember that <<oracle_home>> is probably something like :
ORANT; or
ORA8i; or
ORA9i; or
ORAWIN; or
ORAWIN95; or
ORAWIN98
(without the semicolon)

JT

PS

Please do one of the following:
1) request for more information
2) provide more information
3) accept a comment as an answer
4) delete the question
5) contact community support and ask them to delete the question
0
 

Author Comment

by:maryeb
ID: 6412623
I found the library OfgSTND1.olb.
0