Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

For petemcc

Posted on 2001-07-20
3
Medium Priority
?
136 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
Points
0
Comment
Question by:hirschhouse
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
petemcc earned 800 total points
ID: 6303719
Thanks hirschouse,

Props to sysexpert for seeing to the root of the issue.

pete
0
 
LVL 56

Expert Comment

by:andyalder
ID: 6303752
You should include the URL for the original question in point assignment questions or the moderators get suspicious,

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=win2k&qid=20153163 in this case.
0