Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

for matt023

Posted on 2001-07-20
3
Medium Priority
?
133 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
Points
0
Comment
Question by:hirschhouse
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
matt023 earned 800 total points
ID: 6303125
you're too kind.  Thank you very much.  glad to help.
0
 

Author Comment

by:hirschhouse
ID: 6303469
Thanks for your time !
Check out my question about Exchange 5.5
"First install of Exchange"
0
 
LVL 56

Expert Comment

by:andyalder
ID: 6303751
You should include the URL for the original question in point assignment questions or the moderators get suspicious,

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=win2k&qid=20153163 in this case.
0