Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

hmaki for windows???

Posted on 2001-07-22
2
Medium Priority
?
261 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
I looking for the hmaki game (aka maki) for windows.
I have it on my palm pilot and just can't find where to download it from the web.

Yiftah
0
Comment
Question by:frechter
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Whale
ID: 6311638
maybe you can use an palm emulator to play on your computer :)
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
eddie5659 earned 200 total points
ID: 7028440
Hiya

Have you seen this one:

http://www.eagle-i.com/JAVA/Hmaki.html

http://www.leford.com/games/hmaki/

Not fully what you want, but a workaround :o)

Regards

eddie
0