Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ubencode vbscript, encode vbscriupt

Posted on 2001-07-23
3
Medium Priority
?
264 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
hi, how du i make encode and unencode'd pages in asp?

anyone who can tell med how to encode vbscript and unencode?
0
Comment
Question by:lalulala
3 Comments
 

Accepted Solution

by:
BlackShark earned 200 total points
ID: 6310653
use Windows Script Encoder, look at http://msdn.microsoft.com/scripting/
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7156399
Hi lalulala,
It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. I will ask a Community Support Moderator to:

    Accept BlackShark's comment(s) as an answer.

lalulala, if you think your question was not answered at all or if you need help, just post a new comment here; Community Support will help you.  DO NOT accept this comment as an answer.
==========
DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7182428
Comment from expert accepted as answer

Computer101
E-E Moderator
0