Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Display '&' in TLabel

Posted on 2001-07-24
3
Medium Priority
?
290 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi,
How can I display the '&' symbol in a TLabel?  Normally, Delphi recognizes it as the underline of the next character.

Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:nyt
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 80 total points
ID: 6312010
? maybe
&&Text

0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:geobul
ID: 6312011
Hi,

Label1.Caption := 'A&&char';

Regards, Geo
0
 

Author Comment

by:nyt
ID: 6312065
Thanks for your prompt reply.
0