Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how do i hide the browser print dialog box when i'am printing something from the webbrowser control in VB

Posted on 2001-07-24
2
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
how do i hide the browser dialog box when i'am printing something from the webbrowser control in VB. ? Please let me know about this

0
Comment
Question by:karanpatel
2 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
GeoffKell earned 200 total points
ID: 6312204
The following prints the current page from the control with no prompting for the user

WebBrowser1.ExecWB OLECMDID_PRINT, OLECMDEXECOPT_DONTPROMPTUSER

Regards
GK
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:sdm395
ID: 6312221
WebBrowser1.ExecWB OLECMDID_PRINT, OLECMDEXECOPT_DONTPROMPTUSER

seems to work for me.....
0