[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Hi Madshi, when did you say D7 is due?

Posted on 2001-07-25
12
Medium Priority
?
134 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
:)
0
Comment
Question by:fva
  • 5
  • 2
  • 2
  • +3
12 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Madshi earned 100 total points
ID: 6319562
:-))  I really have no idea. But please do NOT give me points for this answer...  ((-:

Is this a serious question? I guess not?

Regards, Madshi.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:edey
ID: 6320007
or how about a D6 "personal" version? :)

GL
Mike
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:FrodoBeggins
ID: 6320896
Excuse me, was this "personal" question? ;-))

Rgds,
Frodo
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 6320933
Hi Mike, isn't there a D6 personal edition already? Or what do you mean?
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:karouri
ID: 6321418
Speaking about anything else, when will the Kylix Open Edition 'be'?
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:edey
ID: 6321877
>>when will the Kylix Open Edition 'be'?

It is, I dl'd it yesterday.  And if I had stopped to think, just a little, I'd have worded my previous comment more carefully - open/personal what's the difference? :)

GL
Mike
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 6321890
Ah, now I know what you meant...   (-:   Is not planned, AFAIK...
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:h_mohsenian
ID: 6322239
listening... :-)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:fva
ID: 6322533
Hi all; nice traffic for such a "targeted" Q :)

"please do NOT..."

Why? Are you serious? After all, it's my choice, now that you posted the comment :)
Anyway, I'll wait for your next one.

F.

P.S. It's for participating in the other one (you know it). And with all good faith.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 6322596
No no, you don't need to. Keep your points for serious questions...  :-)
0
 
LVL 4

Author Comment

by:fva
ID: 6322654
Well, not that you would be in any need :) but during the last month I found myself short of important questions compared to the points at hand. So I decided to "get crazy" a little, especially since I enjoyed your participation there.

Yours,
F.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Madshi
ID: 6322970
:-)  Well, okay, then thank you for the points...  (-:
0