Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

I/O Errors

Posted on 2001-07-26
3
Medium Priority
?
329 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
what is i/o error 53?
where can i get a list of i/o error desciptions?
0
Comment
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Baksa
ID: 6321277
You allready ask the same question and get a couple good answers, what more do you wont ?
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
Yunoshev earned 150 total points
ID: 6321291
Win32 Error Codes

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/en-us/win32/hh/psdkref/errlist_9usz.asp

53 The network path was not found.  ERROR_BAD_NETPATH

0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Lunchy
ID: 6332820
As indicated this question is a duplicate.  Deleting question.
0