Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

DDR problem

Posted on 2001-07-28
7
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
I am using windows2000 and I want to use DDR in case when a user send mail to my exchange server then the exchange server should trigger that demand dial interface. How it can be done
0
Comment
Question by:usmanhabib
6 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 6330180
DDR???  Double-Data-Rate RAM?  What has this to do with Windows 2000 and Exchange Server?
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
dew_associates earned 120 total points
ID: 6330367
These URL's should help you out with this.

http://www.swynk.com/friends/shinder/btb_demand_dial_part1.asp

http://www.elementkjournals.com/ewn/0010/ewn00a1.htm

If you need more, let me know!

Dennis
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:cempasha
ID: 8515992
Hi usmanhabib

- This question is still open and needs to be closed. If any of the comments above helped you, please accept that comment as an answer. If not please send an update about your issue so that the question can be finalised. Thank you

- Experts, please feel free to add any comments in here, if you keep silent points of question can be removed

- *** PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER ***

Pasha

Cleanup Volunteer
0
Free Tool: ZipGrep

ZipGrep is a utility that can list and search zip (.war, .ear, .jar, etc) archives for text patterns, without the need to extract the archive's contents.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way to say thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 8516142
The posted links are sufficient for the questioner to implement demand dial in 2000.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:netwiz562
ID: 9300897
---- CLEAN UP ----

usmanhabib,
No comment has been added lately (116 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: [ Award points to dew_associates ]

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

¡PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

------------------------------
Rajiv Makhijani
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 9301453
Agree
0