Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Report's question

Posted on 2001-07-29
4
Medium Priority
?
505 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
How to save QuickReport as Excel format files?
0
Comment
Question by:firstshine
4 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 6330944
Hello

  I think you need to upgrade to professional version of quickreport

look at this page
http://195.12.232.172/Quickreport3.html
and
www.qusoft.com

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:h_mohsenian
ID: 6331813
listening... :-)
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jsweby
ID: 6334421
Or you can buy James Waler's TExtraFilters for QR 3.0:

http://www.waler.com/textrafilters.htm

J.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
marquinho earned 100 total points
ID: 6342007
when you update your QuickReport you have to use QRExcelFilter, this component will let you save as a .xls

Marquinho
 
0