Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

FOLDER OPTIONS

Posted on 2001-07-31
2
Medium Priority
?
131 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
Where do I find the folder options in windows 2000 to change it to show all files ?
0
Comment
Question by:EXCALIBER912
2 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
CrazyOne earned 40 total points
ID: 6338997
Control Panel > Folder Options > View
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:newwavepro
ID: 6339039
another way to same place; Run | type in explorer | tools |folder options
0