Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How can I make email module in a servlet site???

Posted on 2001-08-01
3
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Hi everybody,
             I am facing problem in making email module using java in my site made using servlets.Can anybody do send me code so that I can use that to implement my email module in my site.I am in lot of trouble doing this.I will be highly thankful if somebody help me in sorting out my this problem.
Thanx,
Parveen.
India.
0
Comment
Question by:parveen
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
rjackman earned 20 total points
ID: 6339790
hi
use javamail api
Cheers
RJ
0
 

Author Comment

by:parveen
ID: 6339807
Hi rjackman,
            But how to use javamail API.I will be highly thankful if u send me some coding relating to this.Waiting for ur reply..
Thanx,
Parveen.
India.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:lwinkenb
ID: 8895198
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
PAQ'd and points refunded.
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
lwinkenb
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0