Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MonthView Control BringToFront

Posted on 2001-08-03
3
Medium Priority
?
762 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
VB6, how to BringToFront a MonthView control in program RUNTIME?
0
Comment
Question by:chnelson
3 Comments
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 30 total points
ID: 6348060
i guess this should help:
MonthView.ZOrder 0

Or you put it onto a form which you show modeless...

0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rkot2000
ID: 6348783
ZOrder 0 should work fine for controls, but if you want to BringToFront a form you need to use api functions.
I can post some code

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:chnelson
ID: 6351784
rkot2000,

i would like to know which api function can do that...
0