Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

QuickReport's problem

Posted on 2001-08-03
5
Medium Priority
?
416 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
I had wrote a form.The following is it's code:
//=================================================
unit Unit1;

interface

uses
  Windows, Messages, SysUtils, Classes, Graphics, Controls, Forms, Dialogs,
  StdCtrls, QuickRpt, ExtCtrls;

type
  TForm1 = class(TForm)
    QuickRep1: TQuickRep;
    QRBand1: TQRBand;
    Button1: TButton;
    procedure Button1Click(Sender: TObject);
  private
    { Private declarations }
  public
    { Public declarations }
  end;

var
  Form1: TForm1;

implementation

{$R *.DFM}

procedure TForm1.Button1Click(Sender: TObject);
begin
  Qrband1.BandType:=rbTitle;
end;

end.
//=================================================

error message appear when compile:
Undeclared identifier:'rbTitle'.
I don't know why????????
0
Comment
Question by:firstshine
5 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:rondi
ID: 6348167
Sure it's not btTitle ?
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6348213
you may miss a unit in your uses-clause,
didn't know which yet
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:sundayboys
ID: 6348267
i test it,because u miss QuickRpt.pas!
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6348332
QuickRpt is in the uses clause,
i mean another one, where the enumeration types are declared
0
 

Accepted Solution

by:
mmphadke earned 150 total points
ID: 6348414
Include QrPrntr unit in uses clause because TQRBandType is defined in this unit.
0