?
Solved

OWA password option not showing

Posted on 2001-08-03
3
Medium Priority
?
308 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
We have OWA running on Exchange 5.5 with trusted domain.  The password option is not showing up when you goto the options section.  SSL is running.  Frontpage shows the change password option.  Thanks for any help.

Mike
0
Comment
Question by:gagliam
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
GUEEN earned 400 total points
ID: 6399361
So you have the latest patch for Exchange - and you also have the digital certificate for the IIS server?
Do not use host headers with SSL (this might be your problem):
http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/Q187/5/04.ASP

http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/Q234/0/22.ASP

regards,
>Bev
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7349638
Hello gagliam@devx

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points to shekerra
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (27.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Jgould
ID: 7404874
Question has been closed as per recommendation

JGould-EE Moderator
0