Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

references box disappeared

Posted on 2001-08-03
4
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi all,
My refereces box disappeared from vb project menu.
How to get it back?
0
Comment
Question by:andr
4 Comments
 
LVL 43

Accepted Solution

by:
TimCottee earned 200 total points
ID: 6348671
Right Click on the menu bar, choose customize, select "Menu Bar" and hit the reset button. This often happens when you are running an add-in which crashes and screws up the menus and toolbars.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:CJ_S
ID: 6348675
Should be there if you have a project opened. If even then it doe snot show up, I am impressed...

0
 

Author Comment

by:andr
ID: 6348687
Thanks, it is back.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rkot2000
ID: 6348695
I had simular problem. I my case it's Visual Basic 6 Resource Editor addin.


 
0