Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Fallout  Tactics Level16 Power Armor

Posted on 2001-08-03
3
Medium Priority
?
855 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
I can't find any Unbroken Power Armor.
And I can't repare the broken Power Armor.
I can't finished the mission Please help.

0
Comment
Question by:makkw102598
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
d_hall earned 100 total points
ID: 6351600
There are several ways to get your hands on some power armor.

One is to free the brotherhood initiate from the gang in the Hub. Then, when you get to the Brotherhood they will thank you for saving the initiate and offer you an item as a reward, one of which is power armor.

You can also repair the suit by stealing the motivator thingy from Rhombus, and I think there is also a way to get one from Michael.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:WNE
ID: 6355598
D_hall you're talking about fallout 2 not fallout tactics. makkw you can get power armors much later in the game. Where are you stuk in mission 16 i need more info before i can help you.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:makkw102598
ID: 6391499
Ok thanks.
I shall wait patiently
0