Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Emery800 Posing as Shekerra Points

Posted on 2001-08-03
9
Medium Priority
?
142 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Sorry Dave I was just having some fun. . .
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=win98&qid=20162536
0
Comment
Question by:GUEEN
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +2
9 Comments
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:tonnybrandt
ID: 6349558
That was a good one. :~)

Regards
Tonny

(Please, do not accept this comment as the answer, wait for Dave)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 6349562
Thats OK, I am posing as rayt333 right now.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:tonnybrandt
ID: 6349565
Confused ?????????????????????
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6349576
Emery800 has to pose as rayt333 - you are an imposter so you have been rejected!
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:rayt333
ID: 6349592
LOL
What do you mean?
0
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 6351823
Wit, I'm emery the eighth LOL
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
emery800 earned 400 total points
ID: 6353353
What a team, you have too love this group! hehehe
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6353731
What a team - aha
Dave you are waning now. . .
You are behind by X amount of "I gotcha's"

<G> > BEV
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 6354298
I appreciate that and am not in competition, You will know when I consider us even. Just joking as I knew you were! But payback is you know what and you and Sis1 have been pushing it a little lately. hehehe :>) Enjoy!
0