[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Import from Outlook 2000

Posted on 2001-08-03
3
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
How or where can I find tools for import mailboxes (contacts, calendar, mails, etc) from Outlook 2000 to Notes Client 5.07 (or 5.08)? And is there any tool to import from Exchange 5.5 to Domino Server 5.08?
0
Comment
Question by:arigobelli
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Arunkumar earned 400 total points
ID: 6349073
Did you visit the site www.binarytree.com that provides the migration tool for this ?
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 10476331
arigobelli,
No comment has been added lately (939 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to Arunkumar http:#6349073
Please leave any comments here within 4 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

Zvonko
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0