[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Space Guard with Notes

Posted on 2001-08-03
3
Medium Priority
?
292 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
We have used Space Guard sending messages to users when the space is full, but we do that with Exchange. Is it work with Domino Server? How can I do that?  
0
Comment
Question by:arigobelli
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Arunkumar earned 400 total points
ID: 6349060
This could be done in the Administration client.  Select the database(s) from the files tab in the Admin client, and towards the right pane you find the database options wherein you can specify the quota for the database. Also you can specify a threshold when the warning should be issued to the users when the db size or the mailbox size reaches its limit.

-Arun
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 10476336
arigobelli,
No comment has been added lately (939 days), so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area for this question:

RECOMMENDATION: Award points to Arunkumar http:#6349060
Please leave any comments here within 4 days.

-- Please DO NOT accept this comment as an answer ! --

Thanks,

Zvonko
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0