Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

points for dij8

Posted on 2001-08-07
2
Medium Priority
?
167 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
here are your ponts for help on the Netscape Frame Issue I had.
:HTML: Frame question : main frame adjustment in Netscape
Thanks, RAD {:-()>
0
Comment
Question by:RAD
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6361200
This is to award you for help provided here:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=html&qid=20160592

Moondancer
Community Support Moderator @ Experts Exchange
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
dij8 earned 200 total points
ID: 6361244
Glad to have helped.
0