Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

jbuilder question

Posted on 2001-08-07
3
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hi I have a file called "AddPopUpMenu.java"

when I compile it

I get:
AddPopUpMenu$1.class
AddPopUpMenu$2.class
AddPopUpMenu$3.class
AddPopUpMenu$4.class
AddPopUpMenu.class

why do i get so many classes

is there any way I can only have
one class
AddPopUpMenu.class



0
Comment
Question by:sanjay_thakur
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Accepted Solution

by:
objects earned 15 total points
ID: 6362205
They are your (anonymous) inner classes.
There is no way to get just one class wityhout removing your inner classes from your code.

0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:ksivananth
ID: 6362868
Hi objects,

 AddPopUpMenu$1.class
this may be the inner class, but AddPopUpMenu$$1.class
 
  what does this mean.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:dnoelpp
ID: 6363565
Not a clue, why. :-)
0