?
Solved

Points for dewassociates

Posted on 2001-08-07
8
Medium Priority
?
161 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
Thanks for you help with my W2000 reinstall!
0
Comment
Question by:baldridged
8 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6361908
Hehehe I should say this is Dew posing as Shekerra!
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 6362077
Naughty Girl!
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
dew_associates earned 200 total points
ID: 6362081
Anytime baldridge!
0
Free Tool: Path Explorer

An intuitive utility to help find the CSS path to UI elements on a webpage. These paths are used frequently in a variety of front-end development and QA automation tasks.

One of a set of tools we're offering as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:baldridged
ID: 6362089
Thanks again....I bookmarked your site for future reference and I like the "learning by doing" thought process!  :D
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6362097
I'll have to go find another victim. . .
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 6362099
Glad you enjoyed it. There will be more as time moves on.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 6363861
Too much time on her hands Dennis! :>)
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 6364696
Yeah, don'tcha know. Well, gimme a few weeks and we'll cure that.
0