Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Treeview

Posted on 2001-08-08
3
Medium Priority
?
961 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-26
How Can I Select more than one items in a treeview ?.For example:
In the library of PowerBuilder you can do it.
0
Comment
Question by:gegaralb
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:rajeXsh
ID: 6363949
You cant have a multiselect treeview. Use a listview for multiselect capabilities.

But if you really really really want multiselect capabilities on a treeview, take a look at this thread. It will give you some idea on how to achieve it.

http://groups.google.com/groups?hl=en&safe=off&th=31080d77e483bf4f,6&seekm=35443B5A.E8DEF758%40tps-labs.de#p

0
 

Author Comment

by:gegaralb
ID: 6366991
Sorry, My english is very poor, I speak Spanish.

I need do drag&drop of the selection of the treeview, but only drag a one element of the selection.How Can I drag all items in the treeview.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
hink earned 600 total points
ID: 6431854
You can mark items only by SetDropHighLight function, or setting treeviewitem property CutHighLighted or DropHighLighted.
0