Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Interbase + Delphi Samples

Posted on 2001-08-08
6
Medium Priority
?
332 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Where can I download some good Delphi+ Interbase Client Server Samples?!

All the help is welcome!

Thanks

VSF
www.victory.hpg.com.br
www.enge.cjb.net
UIN:14016999
victory@e-net.com.br
0
Comment
Question by:VSF
6 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 400 total points
ID: 6366912
Hello

  I hope these links to be helpful for you

http://sdiclub.tms.ru/
http://delphi.about.com/cs/interbase/index.htm

Best regards
Mohammed
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6366913
you may find some help and tips at

http://www.interbase.mers.com/searchsite.html
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6366923
also this is a good sorted site
http://www.interbase.dthomas.co.uk/
0
Industry Leaders: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Expert Comment

by:lbseong
ID: 6368003
u can search the web by using the Yahoo search engine..I am sure that u will get a lot of thing that u want..more than what u aspect for..all the best
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:VSF
ID: 6369347
Currently checking the links!

VSF
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:VSF
ID: 6475156
Not that good... but here you! The points are yours!

VSF
www.victory.hpg.com.br
www.enge.cjb.net
0