Solved

How to convert Notes 5 Calendar into "Franklin" type tri-fold paper version

Posted on 2001-08-08
6
270 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Is there a 3rd party product to produce nice
"Franklin" organizer type paper output from
a Notes 5 calendar file?
0
Comment
Question by:a6106a
  • 4
6 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
Comment Utility
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
Comment Utility
Try it at...

http://www.cybernetsoft.com/

-Arun
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
Comment Utility
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Arunkumar earned 50 total points
Comment Utility
This guy seem to have something...

=============
We have a 100% notes tool, Hard Copy Print Engine, that does this. it is also very well priced and very, very customizable. I too want more in the client, but many want true customization of the print layouts. I don't think that will ever be included, since it is not in Organizer. Please contact me for more info.

John D. Head - Director of Desktop Technology
Boom Vang Consulting
http://www.boomvang.com jhead@boomvang.com

1999 Rising Star Lotus Beacon Award Winner
=============
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
Comment Utility
Question(s) below appears to have been abandoned. Your options are:
 
1. Accept a Comment As Answer (use the button next to the Expert's name).
2. Close the question if the information was not useful to you. You must tell the participants why you wish to do this, and allow for Expert response.
3. Ask Community Support to help split points between participating experts, or just comment here with details and we'll respond with the process.
4. Delete the question. Again, please comment to advise the other participants why you wish to do this.

For special handling needs, please post a zero point question in the link below and include the question QID/link(s) that it regards.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
 
Please click the Help Desk link on the left for Member Guidelines, Member Agreement and the Question/Answer process.  http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/cmtyHelpDesk.jsp

Please click you Member Profile to view your question history and keep them all current with updates as the collaboration effort continues, to track all your open and locked questions at this site.  If you are an EE Pro user, use the Power Search option to find them.

To view your open questions, please click the following link(s) and keep them all current with updates.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20109585.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20113670.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20127287.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20129572.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20148730.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20152364.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20165455.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20165450.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20169417.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20170133.html


To view your locked questions, please click the following link(s) and evaluate the proposed answer.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20069131.html

PLEASE DO NOT AWARD THE POINTS TO ME.  
 
------------>  EXPERTS:  Please leave any comments regarding your closing recommendations if this item remains inactive another seven (7) days.  Also, if you are interested in the cleanup effort, please click this link http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?ta=commspt&qid=20274643
 
Thank you everyone.
 
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange

P.S.  For any year 2000 questions, special attention is needed to ensure the first correct response is awarded, since they are not in the comment date order, but rather in Member ID order.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
Comment Utility
Admin notified of User neglect. Force-accepted by
Netminder
CS Moderator
0