?
Solved

Where does PowerDVD Save Your Bookmarks?

Posted on 2001-08-09
3
Medium Priority
?
276 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-06
I'm going to format my C: drive but before I do, I'd like to back up the bookmarks I have saved in PowerDVD. What file do I need to backup in order to save my bookmarks?
0
Comment
Question by:strider031598
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
trekie1 earned 400 total points
ID: 6370436
says on this url that they are stored in your bookmark catalog,,  look and see if theres not a folder named this and just copy the whole folder,,this is simply a guess as I dont have this program
http://www.activewin.com/reviews/software/utils/cyberlink/pdvd3/advfeatures.shtml
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 6713289
Hello all,
I am Computer101, a moderator from Experts-Exchange and also an expert within this topic area. This question has been open a long time.  What I am going to do is allow feedback from the questioner and experts.  If it is not resolved, I will delete or accept an answer based on the info I have been given, Experts, feel free to offer input.  I will monitor these questions for a period of 3-5 days and come back and evaluate.  I will have another moderator (who is also an expert in this topic area) look at the question also to ensure we do the right thing for this question.

Thank you
Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 6744678
Comment from trekie1 accepted as answer.

Thank you
Computer101
Community Support Moderator
0