Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

pts for SysExpert: 20163883: cd-rom problem w/ pnp bios off

Posted on 2001-08-09
5
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
thx, SysX.

cul8r,

BlackDeath.
0
Comment
Question by:BlackDeath
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6367423
hey, bd,

wie gehts dir denn?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:BlackDeath
ID: 6367440
puhu.

arbeit bis uber beide ohren.
seit nem 1/4 jahr immer so an die 100 stunden die woche.
ich klapp bald auseinander...

ansonsten geht's gut. und bei dir?

BD.
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6367482
:-)) ahnlich
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 200 total points
ID: 6372608
Thanks !

I'm glad I could help out !
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:BlackDeath
ID: 6379268
cheers ;-)
0