Solved

Points for emery800

Posted on 2001-08-09
20
147 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
Got to square this on up with you my freind for your assistance here.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=win98&qid=20166199


Spencer
The Crazy One
0
Comment
Question by:CrazyOne
  • 7
  • 6
  • 5
  • +2
20 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6370641
Thank you! As you know I am the real Emery800 :)
0
 
LVL 44

Author Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 6370684
Oh boy are you being naughty. hehehehe
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6370709
But I am really Dave posing as Shekerra. Please do not giv ethe points to emery800 as he is really shekerra and I can't have her sniping any more of my points.
Thanks,
Your buddy,
Dave
0
Secure Your WordPress Site: 5 Essential Approaches

WordPress is the web's most popular CMS, but its dominance also makes it a target for attackers. Our eBook will show you how to:

Prevent costly exploits of core and plugin vulnerabilities
Repel automated attacks
Lock down your dashboard, secure your code, and protect your users

 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
emery800 earned 100 total points
ID: 6370718
Isn't she bad!!!!
Hey buddy, those are your points, you took care of the problem and I just helped for a second, didn't know if you were listening so I just finsihed it up for you! Thanks anyways! :>) Dave
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Eldragon
ID: 6370729
Is this question under control? Do you need any assistance emery800?
Thank you
Eldragon
Community Support Moderator
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6370737
See what I am talking about crazy - I'm going to have a nervous breakdown if shekerra (alias emery800) keeps trying to take away my points.
Gimme my points pal!
emery800 (alias shekerra)
0
 
LVL 44

Author Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 6370805
Hehehe Eldragon pops when you least expect it. Must be hiding in the bushes somewhere. Got to keep my eyes out for this Eldragon, could be dangerous.

Sorry my sweet Bev got to go with who I think the real Dave is and it aint you. LOL you are very very naughty. I am going to tell Dennis.

Got to give you the points Dave you helped get the ball over the goalline so I figure that is worth something. Besides the questioner seemed to feel you deserved them as well. :>)
0
 
LVL 44

Author Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 6370822
Hope that came through as an A. It was weird, I didn't have a choice until I hit the "Accept Comment" button.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 6370833
Thanks CrazyOne, I appreciate it. I will remember and its only dumb points that we hate but need, terrible! hehehe
Hey Sis2, I have notified you know who and he is putting a POA&M together to take care of you! hehehe
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6370848
Suspend my account!!!!
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 6370862
Suspend something I think! :>)
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6370876
Dave don't you forget about Maine and that I still have connections there . . .I'll be hanging on the Dow Highway. . .
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 6370885
Your right, I am sorry! :>)
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6370888
I knew you would be. . .<G>
0
 
LVL 44

Author Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 6371013
Hehe I suggest you change your identity Dave.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ComTech
ID: 6373049
Only three of us where???

ComTech
Community Support
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 6373203
It says I got a "D", what now folks! hehehe
Just joking!
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:GUEEN
ID: 6374707
I think Spence made a grave mistake awarding this grade to Dow (Dave) - but that is ok spence - we are all human and all fallible!
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:emery800
ID: 6374714
Welcome too the real world shekerra!!!! Some have the ability too see the forest through the trees. Enjoy! :>)
0
 
LVL 44

Author Comment

by:CrazyOne
ID: 6374791
I think I should of given them to Eldragon. hehehe
0