[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

c++builder book GERMAN

Posted on 2001-08-09
4
Medium Priority
?
358 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
hi experts...

what c++builder (vers. 5) book should i buy... should be german...
0
Comment
Question by:simone222
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:LoungeLizard
ID: 6372293
There are not that many English C++ builder books out there, so finding one in German is going to be a problem. About your only hope will be something like a textbook that was written for a university/college/training course ... but these might not be as good commercial books.

See if you can get hold of local places where they teach C++ builder and find out what textbooks they use for the courses.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:RideOn
ID: 6372884
i have two books:
1st go to c++builder 5
2nd c++builder 3.0 fur profis

and i also have the manual from borland. that's enough i think....
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:AlexVirochovsky
ID: 6375231

Borland C ++ - Builder 3 in Team.; Hrsg.: Toolbox; Hardcover / Softcover / Maps ; ISBN: 3932311248

Borland C++ Builder 3.0 fur Profis.; Vogler, Adrian / Wieland, Thomas; Hardcover / Softcover / Maps ; ISBN: 3446195491

Borland C++ Builder How-to.; Miano, John / Cabanski, Thomas / Howe, Harold; Hardcover / Softcover / Maps ; ISBN: 157169109X

C++ Builder- Datenbankprogrammierung.; Ebner, Michael; Hardcover / Softcover / Maps ; ISBN: 3827312957

C++ mit dem Borland C++ Builder.; Kaiser, Richard; Hardcover / Softcover / Maps ; ISBN: 3540629947

Go To C++ Builder 4.0; Abels, Dirk; Hardcover / Softcover / Maps ; ISBN: 3827315778


And rememer:
50p  -> easy
100p -> middle
200p -> hard
10 p -> supersupersuper easy  ????

0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 30 total points
ID: 6407010
I hope, my list helps you
0