Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Looking for file

Posted on 2001-08-10
5
Medium Priority
?
140 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi All,
please i need the file winsck.ocx
can someone send it to me please .
Thanks & Regards

p.s: my email is alonben1@yahoo.com
0
Comment
Question by:alonb1
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
jsweby earned 200 total points
ID: 6372097
Done.

J.
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:gemarti
ID: 6372101
If you have Delphi 3 it is installed with that version.
or try this site:

http://surecool.com/Winsck.htm

or

http://jsprogramming.hypermart.net/help.htm





Good luck.
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 6372108
Hello
  I sent u email with the file this is my email, mohammed@nasman.com

Best regards
Mohammed Nasman
0
 

Author Comment

by:alonb1
ID: 6372115
Thanks my friend
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:jsweby
ID: 6372121
Pleasure.

J.
0