Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Corel 10 can't export graphics

Posted on 2001-08-10
3
Medium Priority
?
188 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-19
Recently, I have been unable to export my graphics to .gif, .jpg, .bmp or any other format.  It crashes the application when I try to export the graphics.  Does anyone have a solution?  It used to work.  After spending 2 hours with their tech support, I am still experiencing the problem.
0
Comment
Question by:bleek
3 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 400 total points
ID: 6373064
Uninstall it and re-install. You probably have a corrupt or missing export engine.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Aparajitha
ID: 6379052
i agree with weed, uninstall it and re-install will solve the problem.
0
 

Author Comment

by:bleek
ID: 6379814
That seemed to have done the trick.
0