?
Solved

What program is needed to open a PPS file extension

Posted on 2001-08-11
3
Medium Priority
?
277 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
What program is needed to open a PPS file extension
0
Comment
Question by:hhheng
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
GUEEN earned 40 total points
ID: 6375293
Microsoft Powerpoint
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:d_hall
ID: 6375320
Microsoft also has a free viewer which lets you view the presentation, if that is all you want.  Here's a review...

http://www.rocketdownload.com/details/grap/ppview97.htm

and instructions on how to download from Microsoft...

http://www.safetyinfo.com/safetyinfo/html/guests/ppt/viewer.htm
0
 

Author Comment

by:hhheng
ID: 6375511
Thanks to Shekerra and d_hall

Cheers..
0