[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

pacman

Posted on 2001-08-12
4
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-15
hi i am just starting programming in C. I took a course in it this semester. I would like to try to write a pacman game. I'd like to know how one would create a maze for it ? I need ideas how this can work because i have none. Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:vbRetard
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:AlexVirochovsky
ID: 6379054
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:scrapdog
ID: 6386335
Do you need an algorithm for randomly generating mazes?
0
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 900 total points
ID: 6403694
Get code, that I point out, learn it, try optimize it
and it will be good exercise!
Good Luck,Alex
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Pacman
ID: 6496125
Pacman rulez!  :-)
0