[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Good URL on Flash

Posted on 2001-08-15
3
Medium Priority
?
158 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
Hi, I'm a begginner with Macromedia Flash and i search good websites or documentation on Flash.

French or English websites

Thanks

 
0
Comment
Question by:Galiak_VS
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
elniniokev earned 1200 total points
ID: 6389228
http://www.flashkit.com

This website has a whole range of tutorials for every level (beginner to expert).  It also has source .fla files that you can download and see how effects where created.  Also features sounds, graphics you can use in your flash movies.

As well as other links to other flash development sites.

A highly recommended site you wont be disappointed.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:jeffbeasley
ID: 6390328
moock.org
linda.com
chattyfig.figleaf.com
were-here.com
flashkit.com
flazoom.com
praystation.com
macromedia.com

just a few to start thumbing threw
let me know if you need any more sites

Jeff
0
 

Expert Comment

by:ryco
ID: 6400208
Macromedia website itself is a good resource (in pdf).
Also search in yahoo geocities.Even 3dcafe.com
0