Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How do to get a CWinApp in DCOM Server

Posted on 2001-08-16
5
Medium Priority
?
225 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
0
Comment
Question by:Paulinho
5 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:Paulinho
ID: 6393640
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
ekc earned 400 total points
ID: 6394674
Take a look to the
CWinApp* AfxGetApp( );

If you are building MFC based application (of any kind), this function will obtain a pointer to the CWinApp object you are working on...
Is that what you want?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ShaunWilde
ID: 6394812
more explanation please
0
 

Author Comment

by:Paulinho
ID: 6407391
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Roshan Davis
ID: 9521232
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

Answered by: ekc

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Roshan Davis
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0