Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Default printer

Posted on 2001-08-16
2
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
How can i set from inside vb the default printer, if i know the printer's name?
0
Comment
Question by:Barnabas3
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
BozzoCage earned 400 total points
ID: 6395022
Changing the Default Printer on Windows NT/2000
(also for 9x)
http://www.mvps.org/vbnet/index.html?code/system/defprinternt.htm

Regards,
 BozzoCage
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Bahnass
ID: 6395023
pls. see Printer object properties in Help
0